2234 S 2925 W Cedar City, UT 84720
Listing Courtesy of: IRON COUNTY / Stratum Real Estate Group Pllc (cedar)

  2234 S 2925 W Cedar City, UT 84720

Pending (141 Days)
$599,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,313
SQFT

Description

This beautiful home in the highly sought after subdivision of Talon Point will not disappoint! Featuring a unique layout with 2313 sq ft, 4 bed, 2.5 bath, oversized 2 car side entry garage and all on ONE level! The property has phenomenal surrounding views including shurtz canyon to the east which can be seen from the primary bedroom, living room, dining and front yard! Need room for an RV? No problem, plenty of additional parking for an RV on the side of the garage. With the lot being slightly elevated from the street, the home feels private and personal. Great location with close proximity of only a few minute drive to all of the stores and shopping Cedar City has to offer. Through using the seller's preferred lender, the buyer could receive up to $4,000 toward buyer closing costs!

MLS #:
114177
Taxes
$813
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Ranch
County
Iron County

Listed By

Jesse Guy Carter, Stratum Real Estate Group Pllc (cedar)
Source
IRON COUNTY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Culinary, City, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Energy: Ceiling Fan
Garage
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-1%
-$9,100
Feb 21, 2026
Price Changed
$609,000
-3%
-$16,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$625,000
-1%
-$4,000
Dec 22, 2025
Listed
$629,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®